Unit Listing

District Units with Commissioner Assignments

Cub Scout Packs are for boys ages 7-11 (Grades 1 to 5)
Boy Scout Troops are for boys ages 11-18 (Grades 6 to 12)
Venture Crews are for boys & girls ages 14-20 (Grades 9+)

 

The Coastal Plains District is served by the following professional staff:

Please see the E/W notation next to the unit listing below for which person to contact with any questions or inquiries.

  • For unit contact information, go to www.BeAScout.org and enter an address and zip near the unit.
  • For commissioner contact information, select the menu item on the left called Commissioner Service and scroll to the bottom of the page.
    UC=Unit Commissioner  ADC=Assistant District Commissioner

Unit TypeUnit No.Chartering OrganizationE/WCommissioner
Rockport
Pack49Rockport Rotary ClubEUC: Greg Geffert
Troop49First Presbyterian ChurchEADC: Larry Luehring
Crew3904Stewart-Wendel Post 3904EUC: Greg Geffert
Aransas Pass
Pack 341Aransas Pass Moose Lodge #2063EUC: Jennifer Thomas
Troop25Aransas Pass Moose Lodge #2063EUC: Jennifer Thomas
Crew2526Aransas Pass Moose Lodge #2063EUC: Jennifer Thomas
Post347Aransas Pass Police DepartmentE
Port Aransas
Pack29Jerry McDonald FoundationEADC: Larry Luehring
Troop29Jerry McDonald FoundationEADC: Larry Luehring
Ingleside
Pack27First United Methodist ChurchEADC: Larry Luehring
Troop26United Methodist Men's ClubEADC: Larry Luehring
Gregory/Portland
Pack20St. Christophers by the Sea Episcopal ChurchEUC: Henry Hardwick
Pack345First Baptist ChurchEUC: Gery Valle
Pack349Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Catholic ChurchEUC: Michael Tressider
Pack448LDS Portland WardEADC: Don Lee
Troop20St. Christophers by the Sea Episcopal ChurchEUC: Henry Hardwick
Troop345First Baptist ChurchEUC: Gery Valle
Troop349Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Catholic ChurchEUC: Michael Tressider
Troop448LDS Portland WardEADC: Don Lee
Crew20St. Christopher by the Sea Episcopal ChurchEUC: Henry Hardwick
Crew132Medical Arts ClinicEUC: Gery Valle
Crew349Our Lady of Mt. Carmel Catholic ChurchEUC: Michael Tressider
Post374Portland Police DepartmentEUC: Michael Tressider
Taft
Pack43Taft Kiwanis ClubEADC: Larry Luehring
Troop43Taft Kiwanis ClubEADC: Larry Luehring
Crew307First Baptist ChurchEADC: Larry Luehring
Corpus Christi
Pack3First United Methodist ChurcEUC: Hilda Vela
Pack5St. Peters by the Sea United Methodist ChurchW
Pack11First Baptist ChurchEUC: Jack Pope
Pack12JFK ElementaryEUC: John Cantu
Pack69Southside Rotary ClubW
Pack157St Pius Catholic ChurchEADC: Arjelia Cabrera
Pack162St Patrick's Catholic ChurchEUC: Tom Haas
Pack163Galvan Concerned Parent GroupW
Pack165Dawson Elementary PTAWUC: Jack Pope
Pack225St John United Methodist ChurchEUC: Tom Haas
Pack226Yorktown Christian AcademyWDC: John Gilbert
Pack232Grace Presbyterian ChurchWADC: Richard Luna
Pack255Second Baptist ChurchW
Pack259Windsor Park Elementary PTAEUC: Greg Perkes
Pack265Prescot Concerned Parent GroupE
Pack289St Cyril & Methodius Catholic ChurchEUC: John Cantu
Pack296Luther Jones Elementary PTAWUC: Jerry Livingston
Pack304LDS Corpus Christi 3rd WardWADC: Don Lee
Pack309Woodlawn Concerned Parent GroupE
Pack318Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic ChurchWUC: Greg Perkes
Pack471LDS Corpus Christi 1st WardWADC: Don Lee
Pack949Padre Island Baptist ChurchW
Troop2First Presbyterian ChurchEADC: Arjelia Cabrera
Troop3First United Methodist ChurchEUC: HIlda Vela
Troop11First Baptist ChurchEADC: Arjelia Cabrera
Troop16St Peters by the Sea United Methodist ChurchW
Troop87St Philip the Apostle Catholic ChurchWUC: Jerry Livingston
Troop157St Pius X Catholic ChurchEADC: Arjelia Cabrera
Troop162St Patrick's Catholic ChurchEUC: Tom Haas
Troop164Most Precious Blood Catholic ChurchWUC: Jerry Livingston
Troop220St Bartholomew's Episcopal ChurchE
Troop226Yorktown Christian AcademyWDC: John Gilbert
Troop232Grace Presbyterian ChurchWADC: Richard Luna
Troop255Second Baptist ChurchW
Troop260LDS Corpus Christi 2nd WardWADC: Don Lee
Troop289St Cyril & Methodius Catholic ChurchEUC: John Cantu
Troop304LDS Corpus Christi 3rd WardWADC: Don Lee
Troop318Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic ChurchWUC: Greg Perkes
Troop412Annapolis Christian AcademyEUC: Hilda Vela
Troop471LDS Corpus Christi 1st WardEADC: Don Lee
Troop902CC State Supported Living CenterEADC: Richard Arizmendi
Troop949Island Presbyterian ChurchW
Troop1491Lipan Apache TribeW
Team471LDS Corpus Christi 1st WardW
Crew16St Peters by the Sea United Methodist ChurchW
Crew220St Bartholomew Episcopal ChurchE
Crew318Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic ChurchWUC: Greg Perkes
Crew471LDS Corpus Christi 1st WardW
Crew5857Grace Presbyterian ChurchW
Post133Corpus Christi Police DepartmentEUC: Michael Tressider
Post511Corpus Christi Medical CenterE
Post2010South Coastal AHECE
Ship1Corpus Christi Yacht ClubEUC: Jack Pope

Leave a Reply